PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these, as well as any other applicable regulations on Data Protection, we provide you with expanded information in this Privacy Policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data

Identity: SIDRERÍA AGINAGA S.L. Postal address: Barrio Aginaga – Usurbil 20170 Gipuzkoa, Telephone: 943366710 Email: info@aginagahotela.com

For what purpose we process your personal data

In SIDRERIA AGINAGA S.L. We treat the information provided by interested persons in order to provide and/or market the products and/or services offered by our company.

How long we will keep your data

The personal data provided will be kept for the time essential for the provision of the requested service or marketing of the product and during the legally established periods.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of a contract or if this is not the case, it will be the consent of the interested party.

Which recipients will your data be communicated to

The data will not be communicated to third parties except legal obligation.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data

Anyone has the right to obtain information on whether SIDRERÍA AGINAGA S.L. we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, SIDRERÍA AGINAGA S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights by sending an email to info@aginagahotela.com duly identifying yourself and expressly indicating the specific right you want to exercise.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es

More information about the processing of your data

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to provide it to us voluntarily giving your express consent through the means enabled for this.

The treatment of the data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other means, will be incorporated into the Registry of Treatment Activities for which SIDRERÍA AGINAGA S.L. is responsible.

SIDRERIA AGINAGA S.L. treats the data confidentially and adopts the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the treatment, in compliance with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and other applicable regulations on Data Protection.

However, SIDRERÍA AGINAGA S.L. cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for the damages and losses derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, SIDRERÍA AGINAGA S.L. will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer.

Our policy regarding the sending of our emails is focused on sending only communications that you have requested to receive. If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer you through them the possibility of exercising your right to suppress and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, article 22 of Law 34/ 2002, Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Reservar